» Go Back You are in:

0102030405


Privacy Policy

With this notice, TERMINAL LAS PALMAS S.A. (“TLP”) informs users accessing and browsing the site www.terminallaspalmas.com (“Users” or “User” and “Site”) about TLP´s personal data protection policy, so that Users of the Site may freely decide if they wish to facilitate TLP any personal data that may be requested to or obtained from Users after their registration in order to participate in the promotions/games offered in or through the Site.

Said information includes, without limitation, their e-mail. TLP reserves the right to change this policy in order to adapt it to current laws and/or new case law, as well as to the customary practices of the industry. In those cases, TLP shall inform in the Site the amendments introduced with reasonable time in advance.

Personal information obtained by TLP shall be subject to an automated management system and incorporated to the relevant files of TLP. Therefore, TLP shall provide Users with adequate technical resources so that Users may give their unequivocal consent for TLP to proceed with the automated management of their personal data and, before granting said consent, Users may be acquainted with this notice on TLP´s data protection policy or any other relevant information.

TLP privacy policy complies with Law Nº25326 on the Protection of Personal Data and current laws on personal data protection in general.

Incorporation of personal data and the automated management system is exclusively aimed at allowing Users to access, now and in the future, different services rendered by TLP and, optionally, the selective advertising or contents offer that may be most interesting for Users, as well as update delivery of services sold by TLP and the delivery, through traditional and electronic means, of business information on the products and services offered by TLP. TLP must obtain the prior and unequivocal consent from Users before managing their personal information for purposes different from those stated herein.

TLP has adopted the personal data protection security levels as requested by the laws and has installed all technical means and measures necessary to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data furnished to TLP. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteedto be 100% secure. Therefore, TLP cannot not guarantee the security of the information transmitted using the Site. Users shall assume this risk, which Users hereby acknowledge and accept, when accessing the Site.

Users may exercise their right of access, cancellation, update, rectification, opposition or deletion, as well as their right to be informed of any data transfer made by TLP by contacting TLP´s e-mail infotlp@molca.com.ar.

Information Confidentiality.

TLP shall not share confidential information with any third party, unless TLP has been expressly authorized by subscribers, or when said information has been required through a court or legal order, or in order to protect TLP´s proprietary rights or any other kind of rights. TLP doest not sell, lease or trade information related to Users. If Users´ personal data must be shared with business partners or sponsors, Users shall be notified before collecting or transferring said data. If Users do not wish to share their personal data, Users may decide not to use a specific service or not to participate in any promotions or competitions.

Change/Update of Personal Data.

Any personal data furnished by Users shall be part of a file containing their profile. By accessing said file, Users may modify and/or update any part of said information at any time.

IF THE USER DOES NOT AGREE WITH THIS PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY, THE USER IS KINDLY INVITED TO EXIT THE SITE.